Results 6/1/12

  Amsoil Speedway Results
  6/1/2012
  Wissota Late Models(10 Cars)
  Wissota Late Model Heat 1(10 Laps)
1. Kyle Peterlin ( Hibbing )  
2. Tim McMann ( Duluth )  
3. Scott Herrick ( Proctor )  
4. Chris Olson ( Hibbing )  
5. Travis Budisalovich ( Cottage Grove )  
           
  Wissota Late Model Heat 2(10 Laps)
1. Gregg Hill ( Eveleth )  
2. Harry Hanson ( Eveleth )  
3. Terry Lillo ( Duluth )  
4. Todd Frank ( Mellen )  
DNF Aaron Lillo ( Duluth )  
           
  Wissota Late Model Feature(20 Laps)
1. Tim McMann ( Duluth )  
2. Harry Hanson ( Eveleth )  
3. Kyle Peterlin ( Hibbing )  
4. Travis Budisalovich ( Cottage Grove )  
5. Todd Frank ( Mellen )  
6. Chris Olson ( Hibbing )  
7. Scott Herrick ( Proctor )  
DNF Gregg Hill ( Eveleth )  
DNF Terry Lillo ( Duluth )  
DNF Aaron Lillo ( Duluth )  
           
  Wissota Modifieds(10 Cars)  
  Wissota Modified Heat 1(10 Laps)
1. Kevin Eder ( Ashland )  
2. Jody Bellefeuille ( Duluth )  
3. Jeff Tardy ( Hibbing )  
4. Scott Heikkinen ( Eveleth )  
5. Al Uotinen ( Superior )  
DNS Rick Rivord ( Superior )  
           
  Wissota Modified Heat 2(10 Laps)
1. Pat Cook ( Washburn )  
2. Nikki Wrazidlo ( Duluth )  
3. Destin Lorimor ( Superior )  
4. Ross Lightner ( Washburn )  
DNF Rick Niemi ( Eveleth )  
           
  Wissota Modified Feature(20 Laps)
1. Kevin Eder ( Ashland )  
2. Jody Belleuille ( Duluth )  
3. Al Uotinen ( Superior )  
4. Destin Lorimor ( Superior )  
5. Ross Lightner ( Washburn )  
6. Pat Cook ( Washburn )  
7. Scott Heikkinen ( Eveleth )  
DNF Jeff Tardy ( Hibbing )  
DNF Rick Rivord ( Superior )  
DNF Nikki Wrazidlo ( Duluth )  
DNS Rick Niemi ( Eveleth )  
           
  Wissota Super Stocks(19 Cars)
  Wissota Super Stock Heat 1(10 Laps)
1. Willie Johnson ( Superior )  
2. Patrick Heikkinen ( Eveleth )  
3. Don Lofdahl ( Proctor )  
4. Al Rapp ( Saginaw )  
5. Dan Tocheri ( Thunder Bay )  
6. Riley Matthews ( Thunder Bay )  
7. Shawn Rivord ( South Range )  
8. Matt Madsen ( Superior )  
9. Ashley Smith ( South Range )  
DNF Nick Oreskovich ( Mason )  
           
  Wissota Super Stock Heat 2(10 Laps)
1. Shawn Polonoski ( Thunder Bay )  
2. Andy Grymala ( Superior )  
3. Scott Lawrence ( Superior )  
4. Trevor Wilson ( Superior )  
5. Joe Olson ( Superior )  
6. Dave Flynn ( Superior )  
7. Keith Kern ( Superior )  
8. Ronnie Malecki ( Superior )  
9. Mike Bellefeuille ( Duluth )  
           
  Wissota Super Stock Feature(20 Laps)
1. Scott Lawrence ( Superior )  
2. Dave Flynn ( Superior )  
3. Tevor Wilson ( Superior )  
4. Shawn Polonoski ( Thunder Bay )  
5. Donnie Lofdahl ( Duluth )  
6. Nick Oreskovich ( Mason )  
7. Andy Grymala ( Superior )  
8. Keith Kern ( Superior )  
9. Matt Madsen ( Superior )  
10. Al Rapp ( Saginaw )  
11. Ashley Smith ( South Range )  
DNF Patrick Heikkinen ( Eveleth )  
DNF Willie Johnson Jr. ( Superior )  
DNF Riley Matthews ( Thunder Bay )  
DNF Shawn Rivord ( South Range )  
DNF Dan Tocheri ( Thunder Bay )  
DNF Joe Oliver ( Superior )  
DNF Ronnie Malecki ( Superior )  
DNF Mike Bellefeuille ( Duluth )  
           
  Wissota Midwest Modifieds(17 Cars)
  Wissota Midwest Modified Heat 1(8 Laps)
1. Lance Solem ( Duluth )  
2. Rob Weber ( Ashland )  
3. Loren Inman ( Proctor )  
4. Scott Bruce ( Thunder Bay )  
5. Dan Larsen ( Hermantown )  
6. Norm Anderson ( Duluth )  
7. Tyler Luger ( Iron River )  
8. Brian Youderin ( Superior )  
DQ Jake Gondik ( Foxboro )  
           
  Wissota Midwest Modified Heat 2(8 Laps)
1. Cody Carlson ( Superior )  
2. Cody Wlkowski ( Thunder Bay )  
3. Neil Balduc ( Bessemer )  
4. Dan Kingsley ( Superior )  
5. Deven VanHouse ( Silver Bay )  
6. Jeff Pohjonen ( Duluth )  
7. Don Craig ( Thunder Bay )  
8. Chris Bretting ( Washburn )  
9. Adam Shinn ( Duluth )  
           
  Wissota Midwest Modified Feature(15 Laps)
1. Lance Solem ( Duluth )  
2. Loren Inman ( Proctor )  
3. Neil Balduc ( Bessemer )  
4. Rob Weber ( Ashland )  
5. Cody Wolkowski ( Thunder Bay )  
6. Dan Larsen ( Hermantown )  
7. Don Craig ( Thunder Bay )  
8. Tyler Luger ( Iron River )  
9. Deven VanHouse ( Silver Bay )  
10. Chris Bretting ( Washburn )  
11. Jake Gondik ( Foxboro )  
12. Scott Bruce ( Thunder Bay )  
13. Norm Anderson Jr ( Duluth )  
14. Adam Shinn ( Duluth )  
15. Brian Youderin ( Superior )  
DNF Cody Carlson ( Superior )  
DNF Dan Kingsley ( Superior )  
DNF Jeff Pohjonen ( Duluth )  
           
  Amsoil Speedway Pure Stocks(26Cars)
  Amsoil Speedway Pure Stock Heat 1(8 Laps)
1. Andy Udeen ( Superior )  
2. Josh Johnson ( Superior )  
3. Chad Nikstad ( Superior )  
4. Gary Campbell Jr. ( Duluth )  
5. Tim Carlson ( Superior )  
6. Scott Shober ( Wrenshall )  
7. Dave Clark ( Highland, IL )  
8. Josh Overn ( Mahtowa )  
DNF Joel Klints ( Duluth )  
           
  Amsoil Speedway Pure Stock Heat 2(8 Laps)
1. Mark Korte ( Duluth )  
2. Jeff Engelmeier ( Saginaw )  
3. Gary Campbell ( Duluth )  
4. Corey Lonetto ( Duluth )  
5. Ed Dammer ( Hermantown )  
6. Kayla Anderson ( Superior )  
DNF Jack Sigafus ( South Range )  
DNF Kodi Oliver ( Superior )  
DNS Dustin Follett ( Cloquet )  
           
  Amsoil Speedway Pure Stock Heat 3(8 Laps)
1. Steve Udeen ( Superior )  
2. Justin Madsen ( Foxboro )  
3. Justin Bassa ( Hermantown )  
4. Josh Louks ( Carlton )  
5. Travis Zembo ( Superior )  
6. Rita Anderson ( South Range )  
DNF Shaina Rapp ( Saginaw )  
DNF Chad Carlson ( Superior )  
DQ Gavin Campbell ( Duluth )  
           
  Amsoil Speedway Pure Stocks Feature(15 Laps)
1. Josh Johnson ( Superior )  
2. Steve Udeen ( Superior )  
3. Justin Madsen ( Foxboro )  
4. Justin Bassa ( Hermantown )  
5. Josh Louks ( Carlton )  
6. Andy Udeen ( Superior )  
7. Gary Campbell ( Duluth )  
8. Travis Zembo ( Superior )  
9. Gary Campbell Jr. ( Duluth )  
10. Josh Overn ( Mahtowa )  
11. Joel Klints ( Duluth )  
12. Scott Shober ( Wrenshall )  
13. Jack Sigafus ( South Range )  
DNF Mark Korte ( Duluth )  
DNF Corey Lonetto ( Duluth )  
DNF Tim Carlson ( Superior )  
DNF Kodi Oliver ( Superior )  
DNF Chad Nikstad ( Superior )  
DNF Dave Clark ( Highland, IL )  
DNF Shaina Rapp ( Saginaw )  
DNF Kayla Anderson ( Superior )  
DNF Jeff Engelmeier ( Saginaw )  
DNF Ed Dammer ( Hermantown )  
DNF Rita Anderson ( South Range )  
DNS Gavin Campbell ( Duluth )  
DQ Dustin Follett ( Cloquet )  

Tcseo